fbpx

Privacy Policy

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION


Your privacy and the protection of your personal data are of utmost importance to FOOTCLASS S.L. This policy details how your personal data will be treated and protected when interacting with our website dedicated to offering individualized analysis services for football players. We urge you to read the Legal Notice, the cookie policy, and this privacy policy carefully before using our website.

In accordance with EU Regulation 2016/679 (GDPR) and the Organic Law 3/2018 on Personal Data Protection and guarantee of digital rights, FOOTCLASS S.L. informs you that, by accepting this Privacy Policy, you give your express, informed, and unequivocal consent for the treatment of the data you provide. These data will be processed with relevant technical and organizational security measures.

WHO IS RESPONSIBLE FOR THIS WEBSITE?


Responsible Identity: FOOTCLASS S.L.

Commercial Name: FOOTCLASS

Tax ID (CIF): B-72516529

Address: Salou (43840-Tarragona), Pierre Vilar street number 17, 4th-3rd

Email: info@footclass.com

Activity: Individualized analysis services for football players through digital means.

WHAT PERSONAL DATA IS COLLECTED?


FOOTCLASS collects and processes the following Personal Data, which will depend on the services you request on this website:

Identifying data: name, surname, age, country. (if provided)

Contact data: postal address, email, mobile phone number. (if provided)

Contractual data: transaction data, ID, passport, purchased services, payment data. (if provided)

Browsing data: IP address, device type and identification, browser type, browsing data, activity on the Website.

Other personal data: any data you voluntarily send or share on FOOTCLASS social networks, subject to the privacy policy of the corresponding social network.

ON WHAT LEGAL BASIS ARE THESE DATA PROCESSED?


Your data are processed based on:

  • The execution of a contract with FOOTCLASS for the provision of services.
  • Your consent for contact, subscription to content, and sending of commercial communications.
  • FOOTCLASS’s legitimate interest in protecting web users from abuse and fraud.

FOR WHAT PURPOSES ARE YOUR DATA PROCESSED?


The collected data will be used as follows:

  • Subscription forms: solely for sending information and updates about FOOTCLASS services and offers.
  • Contact form: to respond to inquiries or provide requested information.
  • Sale form: to manage the purchase of services, including tracking, billing, and related communications.

DATA RETENTION PERIOD


The retention of data will vary depending on the contracted service, being kept for the minimum necessary time and up to a maximum of:

  • 4 years for obligations related to the Law on Infringements and Sanctions in the Social Order, General Tax Law.
  • 5 years for personal actions without a special term (Art. 1964 of the Civil Code).
  • 6 years for accounting books, invoices (Art. 30 of the Commercial Code).
  • 10 years for the Law on Prevention of Money Laundering and Financing of Terrorism.

WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS?


As a user, you have the right to:

  • Access, rectify, or delete your personal data.
  • Limit or oppose the processing of your data.
  • Request the portability of your data.
  • Withdraw your consent at any time.

If you feel your rights have been violated, you can file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency. You can exercise your rights by contacting info@footclass.com.

DATA SECRECY AND SECURITY


At FOOTCLASS S.L., we commit to treating your data confidentially and implementing all necessary measures to prevent their alteration, loss, or unauthorized access.

ACCURACY AND TRUTHFULNESS OF THE DATA


You are responsible for the veracity of the data sent to footclass.com and for keeping them updated.

REVOCABILITY


You can revoke your consent to the processing of your data at any time, without retroactive character.

CHANGES IN THE PRIVACY POLICY


FOOTCLASS S.L. reserves the right to modify this privacy policy. Any changes will be announced in advance on this page.